2013 Lineup / Day & Time

Filter by +

Drum! Night

Fri, Aug 9 @ 5pm

Pandit Habib Khan

Fri, Aug 9 @ 6pm

Afrolicious

Fri, Aug 9 @ 6pm

Swing Dance Lessons

Fri, Aug 9 @ 6pm

Josh Jones Ensemble

Fri, Aug 9 @ 6:30pm

Sons of Jubal

Fri, Aug 9 @ 7pm

Gypsy Allstars: Bamboleo to Bollywood

Fri, Aug 9 @ 7pm
Jazz+ concert ticket required; $10 advance & gate

Round Midnight

Fri, Aug 9 @ 8pm

Cameo

Fri, Aug 9 @ 8pm

Louie Romero’s Mazacote

Fri, Aug 9 @ 8:30pm

Miles Bonny + B Lewis

Fri, Aug 9 @ 9pm

The Clifford Brown & Max Roach Project

Fri, Aug 9 @ 9pm
Jazz+ concert ticket required; $5 advance & gate

Swing Dance Lessons

Fri, Aug 9 @ 9pm

Top Shelf Big Band

Fri, Aug 9 @ 10pm

The Commanders

Fri, Aug 9 @ 10pm

Latin Jazz Poolside Brunch

Sat, Aug 10 @ 10am

Los Gatos-Saratoga Big Band

Sat, Aug 10 @ 11am

Mingo Fishtrap

Sat, Aug 10 @ 12pm

Legally Blue

Sat, Aug 10 @ 12pm

Dafnis Prieto Proverb Trio

Sat, Aug 10 @ 12pm

Summer Fest Allstar Big Band

Sat, Aug 10 @ 12pm

Futuro Picante

Sat, Aug 10 @ 12:30pm

Midnight River

Sat, Aug 10 @ 1pm

Brian Ho Trio

Sat, Aug 10 @ 1pm

Swing Dance Lessons

Sat, Aug 10 @ 1pm

Mitch Woods & His Rocket 88′s

Sat, Aug 10 @ 1:30pm

Big Easy Parade

Sat, Aug 10 @ 1:30pm

Rebirth Brass Band

Sat, Aug 10 @ 2pm

Grace Kelly Quintet

Sat, Aug 10 @ 2pm

Raq Filipina

Sat, Aug 10 @ 2pm

Ron Gariffo Orchestra

Sat, Aug 10 @ 2pm

Slide Madness

Sat, Aug 10 @ 2pm

Orquesta Saboricua

Sat, Aug 10 @ 2:30pm

Murali Coryell

Sat, Aug 10 @ 3pm

Joel Behrman Sextet

Sat, Aug 10 @ 3pm

Audiotrópico

Sat, Aug 10 @ 4pm

Swing Dance Lessons

Sat, Aug 10 @ 4pm

Pa’l Bailador

Sat, Aug 10 @ 4:30pm

Zydeco Flames

Sat, Aug 10 @ 4:30pm

Jazz Mass

Sat, Aug 10 @ 4:30pm

Millenium Sounds Orchestra

Sat, Aug 10 @ 5pm

SJSU Combo

Sat, Aug 10 @ 5pm

Pink Martini

Sat, Aug 10 @ 6pm

Tony Furtado Trio

Sat, Aug 10 @ 6pm

Laila Smith Quintet

Sat, Aug 10 @ 6pm

Dr. Lonnie Smith Trio

Sat, Aug 10 @ 6pm

No Bones About It

Sat, Aug 10 @ 6pm

NASA Ames Jazz Band

Sat, Aug 10 @ 7pm

Frank Bey with Anthony Paule

Sat, Aug 10 @ 7:30pm

Audiotrópico

Sat, Aug 10 @ 8pm

Ben Vereen

Sat, Aug 10 @ 8pm
Jazz+ concert ticket required; $20 advance & gate

Dara Tucker

Sat, Aug 10 @ 8pm

Ricardo Lemvo y Makina Loca

Sat, Aug 10 @ 8:30pm

Arturo O’Farrill & the Afro Latin Jazz Orchestra

Sat, Aug 10 @ 9pm
Jazz+ concert ticket required; $20 advance & gate

Rebirth Brass Band

Sat, Aug 10 @ 9pm

Yosvany Terry Quartet

Sat, Aug 10 @ 9pm
Jazz+ concert ticket required; $10 advance & gate

Bebop

Sat, Aug 10 @ 10pm

J Boogie

Sat, Aug 10 @ 11:30pm

Gospel Brunch

Sun, Aug 11 @ 10am

Full Spectrum

Sun, Aug 11 @ 11am

Jazz Mass

Sun, Aug 11 @ 11:30am

Yosvany Terry Quartet

Sun, Aug 11 @ 12pm

Gordon Biersch Big Band

Sun, Aug 11 @ 12pm

Le Jazz Hot

Sun, Aug 11 @ 1pm

Kind of Blue

Sun, Aug 11 @ 1pm

Swing Dance Lessons

Sun, Aug 11 @ 1:30pm

Preservation Hall Jazz Band

Sun, Aug 11 @ 2pm

Tammy Hall Quintet

Sun, Aug 11 @ 2pm

Times 4

Sun, Aug 11 @ 2pm

Carlos Caro – Vissión Latina

Sun, Aug 11 @ 2:30pm

Footnotes Big Band

Sun, Aug 11 @ 2:30pm

The Cookers

Sun, Aug 11 @ 3pm

Touch of Brass Big Band

Sun, Aug 11 @ 3pm

Derrick Hodge

Sun, Aug 11 @ 4pm

Synchronicity

Sun, Aug 11 @ 4pm

Natalie Cressman

Sun, Aug 11 @ 4pm

Swing Dance Lessons

Sun, Aug 11 @ 4pm

Pellejo Seco

Sun, Aug 11 @ 4:30pm

Motordude Zydeco

Sun, Aug 11 @ 4:30pm

Stacey Kent

Sun, Aug 11 @ 5pm

South Bay Big Band Jazz

Sun, Aug 11 @ 5pm

Joe DeRose and Amici

Sun, Aug 11 @ 5pm

VCHS Jazz Combo

Sun, Aug 11 @ 5pm

Marcos Silva

Sun, Aug 11 @ 6pm

Fountain Blues All Stars

Sun, Aug 11 @ 6pm

The JurassiC

Sun, Aug 11 @ 6pm

Wil Campa Y Su Gran Union

Sun, Aug 11 @ 6:30pm

Preservation Hall Jazz Band

Sun, Aug 11 @ 7pm

The Lyratones

Sun, Aug 11 @ 7pm

Sasha Dobson Duo

Sun, Aug 11 @ 7pm

California Honeydrops

Sun, Aug 11 @ 7:30pm

Derrick Hodge

Sun, Aug 11 @ 8pm
Jazz+ concert ticket required; $10 advance & gate

The Cookers

Sun, Aug 11 @ 9pm
Jazz+ concert ticket required; $10 advance & gate